Can anyone recommend a personal trainer in the Concord area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

LuciRomanoJP 2yrs+
Exerciseworks – Personal Training Boot Camp is run by A fully qualified personal trainer. My unique lifestyle program aims to motivate, and support individuals who want a total approach to body toning, fitness, and/or fat loss.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
LuciR 2yrs+
Exerciseworks - personal training runs boot camp sessions every Monday and Wednesday nights and early on Saturday morning. I have over 4 years experience. My boot camps sessions are fun and challenging and i can promise that the programs delivered each session are never the same. Come and give it a try, you wont regret it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Garry Kelly 2yrs+
Bee Active is above the Coles in Majors Bay Rd
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Matt Roffe 2yrs+
Sarah Bibo - No Limits PT
Sarah is a Professional Body Builder & Nutritionist. She is fantastic and knows her stuff.
Sarah runs out of Fit N Fast Five dock which is 2 minutes from Concord CBD.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emma Louise 2yrs+
Simon Watson is an amazing personal trainer. He has a gym set up at the cricket centre in breakfast point on Tennyson Road (It's very easy to get to). In my personal opinion, I think he is over-qualified and super affordable. He is exceptionally generous with information on diet and exercise and he is also very sensitive towards personal challenges. Working with him on both a professional and personal level has been a very rewarding and motivating experience. I would recommend him to anyone. Ph: 0405 145 982 E: sdwatson87@hotmail.com
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer