Anyone else lived in Coomera Waters?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

CleanGreen 2yrs+
best area on gold coast no crime ever in the estate, no barking dogs, nice people and amazing nature, the only negative is the mosquitos. Also coomera waters east is far better than coomera waters west which has got a few rentals.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wez Mar 01, 2017
Great area, we built a house in coomera east on hillside lots on a big block of land. Having flyscreens is a must but away from the busyness and in a great spot.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EmiliaC 2yrs+
are there vacant land for sale in coomera waters east? we are looking for a big block of land.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer