Peace and order in Beattie Road Coomera

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Beattie road offers good access to M1 for travel to Brisbane and southern locations, conveniently close to shops and tavern locally
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Erin Ridley 2yrs+
Beattie Road is a great location for families, there are parks & a Primary school close by.

I haven't heard any complaints of excessive noise etc. along Beattie Road, however if you are home during the day, you may hear the odd scream from the roller-coaster at the theme park across the road.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DarGeo 2yrs+
You're right, Beattie road is a family-friendly street. Great locals living in the area and good access to the local shops, schools, theme parks. Also only 2 min drive to the main highway to Brisbane or Surfers Paradise. Coomera is a bit of a gem of a suburb, I like the 3bd townhouses on Beattie road, there are many of them, and they are generally well looked after. For those of you who love the beach, it's not a walk away just so you know, it's around a 10 to 15 min drive. However the coomera waterfront is just down the road :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer