Which areas in Coomera should be avoid?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Wez 2yrs+
Coomera Waters is your best place to be. Avoid older spots in Upper Coomera.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
emb 2yrs+
Depends on what you can afford. Coomera waters is the nicest area, then the further west you go the areas are cheaper.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lisaf22
lisaf22 Theres some really nice new townhouses built in Jotown drive off Foxwell Road. Well priced, quiet and excellent product and so close to everything.
Jul 20, 2019
Add a comment...
Rose Webber 2yrs+
THE OLDER SOUTH PART IS RENTAL CITY, BARKING DOGS, LOUD PARTIES AND VIOLENCE. BEWARE ALL BUYERS. BUT NORTH SIDE, COOMERA SPRINGS ETC IS NEW AND CLEAN AND HOMES MUCH MORE EXPENSIVE AND LESS LOWER CLASS RENTERS. HIGH RENT THEN HIGHER CLASS PEOPLE. STILL LOOKING FOR A HOUSE TO BUY IN UPPER COOMERA, BUT UNLESS YOU HAVE 800K OR MORE, THEN YOU NEED TO LOOK ELSEWHERE
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer