Is there much aircraft noise in Craigieburn, on their way to Tullamarine?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

TimRomeril 2yrs+
Craigieburn is not in any major flight paths.. Very minimal air noise
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Sash 2yrs+
Nothing to be concerned about
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I have been living in Craigieburn Highlands for over 6 years and aircraft noise is not an issue. I do not notice much noise when inside the house and not much aircraft noise when we are outside.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Nothing that would deter me from buying a house there. Most of the northern suburbs have 'some' element of noise from Tullamarine, but nothing to be concerned about.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer