Which is the best real estate in Croydon?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Tamara Lloyd 2yrs+
Funny you might ask that question. I'm a local resident and happen to own a real estate company Ray White Croydon based in Main Street Croydon - we look after all suburbs in Maroondah & Yarra Ranges - If you'd like to find out more about myself and our office might be a good idea to go to our website raywhitecroydon.com or feel free to call me directly on 0408 585 319. Tamara Lloyd - Director Ray White Croydon
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
robc9 Feb 28, 2017
Can't people read? The Q is 'best real estate' not 'real estate Agent'.
The best real estate closest to Croydon has always been the ridge-line road Montana Parade, or the rising land above the town centre around Alto Ave. The ridges have the best streets and homes.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Monique Holgye Feb 15, 2016
I second Tamara and the Ray White Croydon team as they are fantastic.

I'm also from a local Ray White office and have 5+ years in Property Management. I look after many rental properties in Croydon, Croydon South and Croydon Hills, so I know the market very well.

Click my name above to check out my agent showcase.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CtC 2yrs+
South of main st. East of Dorset.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
djlaidler 2yrs+
Kailee,

We bought our first home and current home in Croydon. Typically, I don't trust most real estate agents and that was true, at first, dealing with the real estate 1st. That said during the entire process of purchasing our home, I could not fault or agent Matthew and have since considered him a friend.

They are an independent outfit located in East Ringwood, but definitely check them out http://www.realestate1st.com.au

Dan
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer