Where is the closest police station to Croydon Park?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

North 2yrs+
True fact.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JanDerrington Mar 21, 2016
Some of the police stations have closed down. I rang Holden Hill P/S twice last week and no one answered the phone. Same with Salisbury Police Station. Very poor indeed. Not even an answering machine recording. I would ring Adelaide Police Station
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AndrewG 2yrs+
The closest 24-hour is Holden Hill, I believe, and the closest neighbourhood stations are Ottoway and North Adelaide - depending where in CP you are, one may be closer than the other.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer