What is the crime like in Victoria Point?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

lou87 2yrs+
We have not had an issue with crime in the 20 years we have lived here and we haven't always remembered to lock the doors. I know some break ins occur but compared to most areas we have a pretty low crime rate
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnnettaA 2yrs+
Less than Brisbane!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ockey 2yrs+
the crime in victoria point is no more or no less than any where else in qld in my life in vicki point only twice in 15 years i got things stolen from my yard one of them was kids driveing by broke into my car in carport and stole things so crime is not as bad as some suburbs
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer