Where is a good place to rent a 2/3 bed home in Dandenong?

We are moving to the area in a couple of months and have been looking at renting a 2/3 bed home in North Dandenong. We drove around the area and its central to work but we have heard there are alot of gangs/criminals around..can anyone advise us please?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

The most nicest area to rent in Dandenong is near St Joesph School, there are many town houses around the area, it's close to Dandenong Plaza for all your amenities.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Dandenong North. Stay away from the CBD.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
simi 2yrs+
hi Brand new 2 Bedrooms, 1 toilet and bathroom, 1 undercover parking, open plan kitchen, living, Balcony, A/C, Dishwasher, Security features, large apartment, very close to station, central location in dandenong. Rent $300 a week. call on 0402163491 or email me on jaiseemmanuel@rediffmail.com
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer