What are the good areas of Deception bay?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

stevel17 Mar 08, 2019
A great area to live is around Park Road, Lipscombe Road, i have lived here for five years and find it an awesome area, very friendly neighbors, a fairly quiet area that is close to waterfront, close to 3 shopping centers, private and state schools. 5 minutes from the Motorway and Northlakes. The house values have nearly doubled in the past ten years, the average time for a sale is about 2 weeks in my area. Where else can you buy for less than 400k that has everything at your doorstep and is on the bay, half the price of Redcliffe but a much better sea side suburb.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
big gorilla Jun 10, 2019
err none, no where. it's like asking wheres the safest place to live in baghdad?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
rodneyp2 Mar 08, 2019
Cool, thank you very much for your reply. We are moving to Northside sometime this year. Heard varied reviews of deception bay but also looking at Petrie, Lawnton, Bray park, Strathpine and mayb Kallangur.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer