HG4

How safe is Diddillibah?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Greg Clarke 2yrs+
Hi Hg4 Diddillibah is a lovely rural community close to the coast and mainly consist of larger home plots The area is quite sought after by those wanting to buy acreage but live closer to the coastal region The area is a very safe location and has a comfortable rural community feeling and if room is what you want this is a good area to choose Woombye and Palmwoods may also be a consideration for similar styles of area
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RancherRoy 2yrs+
Its very safe as being rural, everyone has a gun.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi HG4, Diddillibah is a wonderful and safe environment,lovely properties,very picturesque and only minutes to everything--best of both worlds!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi HG4 , from my experience Diddillibah is very safe , with a rural community feel yet still only minutes from the Beaches .
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Diddillibah