Good dentist in Doncaster?

I've been going to a city dentist for years but now want something closer to home.

Any recommendations for a good dentist in the Doncaster/Templestowe/Donvale area?

Thanks
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
11 people following
this question
Report

11 Answers

PariaR 2yrs+
Hi, I live in Templestowe, I highly recommended Sweet Smile Dental Clinic.
The pines Shopping Centre(opposite the post office), 181 Reynolds road, Doncastre East.
PH: 8838 0036
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
HamidB
HamidB One of the best in the town... I went there and very happy with the service and professional job Dr.Nima has done to my teeth.
Dec 22, 2015
Add a comment...
Ellieh 2yrs+
Hi there!
Dr Selers at Smile for Life has been my dentist for the past 3 years. The staff are friendly and very helpful. I highly recommend.
Smile for Life
30 Glendarragh Road, Templestowe.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
My wife has been taking my kids to the Smile Team and just loves the service, much better than some snooty Collins St dentist (her words!).

It's close to Doncaster - 11 Doncaster RD, Balwyn North.

http://www.thesmileteam.com.au/location.html
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sc2000 2yrs+
Can you tell me the Dentist in Ivanhoe?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Littlefish 2yrs+
Can you tell me who the Dentist is in Ivanhoe that you use equine81?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Thanks for the update equine81!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
equine81 2yrs+
I know a great Dentist in Ivanhoe if anyone needs one there? Been in the dental industry myself for many years as a Dental Assistant and I definitely recommend them as the best. Very genuine, down to earth, friendly people and they tell you what causes things to happen so you can prevent them happening again in the future.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DArgy 2yrs+
Sorry I didn't get back to you nplusb, the dentist I use is Dr Douros at 254 High St,
Northcote, VIC 3070 . He is fantastic , I highly recommend him. He is so busy you need to book months in advance.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nplusb 2yrs+
Hi DArgy,
I agree with you, and have yet to find a good dentist in my area but I liked Northcote, except didn't use a dentist there. Could you tell more about the practice you use...?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
Hi andrewet,

I've been living in Templestowe for a while and I am yet to find a good dentist in the area. Here are some Dentists in the area though, hope it helps:

King Street Dental Centre
105 King St, Templestowe
PH: 9841 8033‎

Adrian Sacks & Associates
1045 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster East
PH: 9841 8636‎

Dr AV Selers
Reynolds Rd, Templestowe
PH: 9846 4522‎

Chris Tahatis Dental Services‎
110 James St, Templestowe
PH: 9846 3299‎

Ang Dental
38 Anderson St, Templestowe
PH: 9846 2670‎

Alliance Dental Group
1107 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster East
PH: 9842 2677‎

Dr Lavrin Igor
110 James St, Templestowe
PH: 9846 3811‎

Pr Stabey Raymond H.
2 Belinda Crs, Doncaster East
PH: 9848 7490‎

Dr Handel Ingrid
1 Hawtin St, Templestowe
PH: 9846 2586‎

AJ
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DArgy 2yrs+
If you are happy with your city dentist then I would stick with him. Not all dentists are good and if they get it wrong it's not like a bad haircut that can grow...... also most charge ridiculously inflated prices. I go to one in High St Northcote and he is excellent !
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer