When and where is TGI Friday's reopening in Doncaster?

It was meant to be in September but there is no signs of construction at Westfield Doncaster.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

They now officially open on October 7th, can't wait.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Good news for TGI Friday fans, it is reopening at Westfield Doncaster, this through from their website:
"TGI Friday's Westfield Doncaster restaurant is getting a brand new look & location! Our doors closed on 30 January 2012 and will re-open late 2013, upstairs in the centre’s Entertainment and Leisure Precinct. We would like to thank all of our loyal guests from the past 15 years, we look forward to seeing you again soon at the new location!
During this time we invite you to visit our other restaurants in Melbourne: Jam Factory, Southland, Epping and Forest Hill Chase! "
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
iwindowshop 2yrs+
I'm not quite sure exactly when it will be opened but hopefully very soon. They have started construction at their new location on level 2, where Mothercare Westfield Doncaster used to be.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer