Any good surrounding areas with slightly lower house prices than Duncraig?

I love the sound of this area, I am moving to WA with my family (children 3 & 5 ) good schools and family frendly area is our priority, would love Duncraig but slightly out of our budget any suggestions for somewhere nearby maybe still in good school catchment etc but slightly lower prices? Many Thanks
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

blekk 2yrs+
Greenwood and Warwick aren't too bad. But try Carine.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Yabster 2yrs+
Check out Craigie. Half of it is in the process of being rezoned so there is an opportunity for good capital growth (city of Joondalup draft housing scheme)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
marywells 2yrs+
Try Padbury
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer