What are the schools like in the area, both high school and primary?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Fantastic!! We actually have families move into the area specifically for the schools.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
valiant 2yrs+
We basically moved because of the schools reputation. It is fantastic and for a state school it is right up there along side the private school standard.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
GS4 2yrs+
As well as great state primary school, Albany Creek high school is just up the road along with 2 more state primary schools, 1 Catholic primary and 1 Baptist. Many of the north side private schools have bus services via Eatons Hill and a quite reliable public service to facilitate other school options.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
joc5 Apr 10, 2017
Hi the catchment for Albany Creek high school does it include Eatons hill ?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer