What are the better public primary schools in and around Eden Hill?

Very confused over choosing a school any parents whose kids are in Primary and could advise?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

LJM 2yrs+
I'm not certain about the public schools in Eden Hill itself, however my child goes to Hampton Park Primary in Morley which is still very close, just near Tonkin Hwy. We were previously here before moving down the road to Eden Hill so just stayed at the same school. Hampton Park is an excellent school, so happy there can not fault it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Eden hill ps
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Eden Hill PS is lovely, my kids there.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer