How long does it take to get from Elizabeth into the city?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Willowtea 2yrs+
I agree with Jones - but don't forget the train! Especially the Express! 30mins easy.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnnaT1 2yrs+
About 30-60 minutes, depending on the traffic.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
TheJones 2yrs+
About 45-60 min in traffic, and as quick as 30 min when quiet if you get green lights, also depending where in the city and which way you go (Main North Rd) or (Salisbury Highway/Port Wakefield Rd)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer