Are dogs allowed on the beach in Elwood?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Yes, but only at certain times between November & March ... However there are doggy beaches ... Think there is one in Brighton !!! :)
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Elwood Beach allows dogs between the rock groyne south of Point Ormond and the beach access ramp 35 metres south-east of Normandy Road (5.30 am - 9.30 am, 1 November - 31 March).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MarkLowe 2yrs+
Brighton beach is all year round & a great spot for dogs, just down the round.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer