Is Enfield safe?

we have recently moved to enfield (south strathfield) and are new in the country. i just wanna know about safety in the area and are there good parks\day care centres for kids as my daughter is 2 yrs old and I have to take her out at times.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

i used to rent a new apartment on liverpool road and whilst we didn't have any physical problems i did have the apartment broken into and the car broken into. both apartment and carpark were in keypass secured areas. so just be conscious of this.. i guess this can happen anywhere but would recommend an alarm
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
cu2nite 2yrs+
My ex-girlfriend lived there for about 6-8 years. According to her, quiet suburb with no problems
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
joyandles1 2yrs+
Lived here for over 10 years and never had any problems
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer