which northern suburb of melbourne is better to live with family of little children

moving to Epping, I have a 4 year old twins and works as a doctor, where is the best place to live in to be around my work place vicinity and also good and safe for my family?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emily Goumas Dec 11, 2019
Having a family with small children, I would recommend Epping or Lalor. Close to Northern Hospital, clinics, schools, shopping centres and public transport bus/train. Its established and still growing. Emily
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sandraw11
sandraw11 how about Thomastown?
Feb 05, 2020
sandraw11
sandraw11 and Mill Park?
Feb 05, 2020
Emily Goumas
Emily Goumas Hi, even Thomastown and Mill Park. Thomastown in the neighbouring suburb to Lalor and Mill Park is neighbouring to Epping.

Thanks


Emily Goumas
Sales Consultant
Taylor Morrison Homes
Feb 05, 2020
Add a comment...
davidw67 Feb 28, 2019
Epping with all amenities and buses and trains.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas Feb 05, 2020
Hi, even Thomastown and Mill Park. Thomastown in the neighbouring suburb to Lalor and Mill Park is neighbouring to Epping.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer