Which internet provider services the Fairfield area?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Nick Kruger 2yrs+
Jamie, I agree with Roger. I live in Fairfield and I'm with Telstra, we have fibre optic and it's lighting quick.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JD 2yrs+
Also made the switch to Telstra to take up the fibre optic - aside from the normal issues of dealing with telco's that seem to have left customer service in the Dark Ages the advances in the actual line service are amazing. Fibre optic is brilliant and speedy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RogCarr 2yrs+
Telstra provide the new fibre optic high speed service in Fairfield
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer