Best and worst pubs in Fitzroy?

Best
1. The Stone Hotel, 298-300 Brunswick St, Fitzroy.
2. Marquis of Lorne, 411 George St, Fitzroy
3. The Napier Hotel, 210 Napier St, Fitzroy
4. Builders Arms, 211 Gertrude St, Fitzroy

Worst
1. The Rochester- totally overrated.
2. The Rose Hotel- dive bar but not in a good way.
3. The Provincial Hotel- a bit rough.
4. Perseverance- sticky floor and 18 year olds out for their first drink.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

StillJordan Jan 12, 2016
The Grace Darling is a great pub, building is lovely. The Sunday roast is really special as well. Makes me hungry thinking about it. This place is on Smith Street.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CasioClive Jan 12, 2016
I'm struggling to think of a bad place. But Fitzroy Beer Garden is a nice place to get a drink, has a huge outdoor space. Prices ain't that bad either.
Its just on Gertrude street
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jason Spencer Nov 29, 2015
I've been to the Napier Hotel a few times, love it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer