How long does it take from Flagstaff Hill to get into the city with current traffic?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Wendy Cawte 2yrs+
Well looks like you've already been given some good advice.
How long is a piece of string?
I find I get to the outskirts of the CBD itself, within 20-25 minutes, then it can take almost that long again to actually get where you need to go and park.
Given a good ride and easy traffic - 30 minutes all up.
Given traffic, roadworks and every other conceivable obstruction to getting where we want to go - an hour or more.
Buses, trains & trams are improving - good alternative if it works for you.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Peak Hour takes a full hour
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Offpeak, 30 minutes to the city.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
In peak hour it can take 30 - 45 minutes
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
North
North Thankyou very much!
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer