Is there still a house at what was or is number 3 Franklin Street? Mornington Vic.

Are there any pictures available to view?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Robert Lewis 2yrs+
I think you mean Franklin Place, Mornington - are you looking to buy or rent?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
stoneyk
stoneyk Not sure if it was me that asked the question or if someone else is asking, but it is the house I grew up in from when I was 1year old to when I married and left home at 20. Have driven up Franklin Place a few times lately and just wondered if it is the same house renovated or a new building all together.
2yrs+
stoneyk
stoneyk Have you a picture of the house available to see? If so how can I see it ? Thanks
2yrs+
Add a comment...
The house that stands at 3 Franklin place has been in the same family for 20 years. They have extended and renovated over the years.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Robert Lewis 2yrs+
You could try Google, just select maps then type in the full address of the property. Zoom in or click on the Street view option. As this usually provides an image of most properties. Good luck.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer