Where is the closest dog park to Frenchs Forest?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

There is also a section of Forestville Park on Currie Road, Forestville that is a designated unleashed dog exercise area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
bbg 2yrs+
Lionel watts oval (between Blackbutts Rd and Glen St) allow dogs off the lead. This is quite a social event most days. This is located on the Frenchs Forest/Belrose boarder.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
SuperGirl 2yrs+
Lionel Watts Show Ground has a big fence around it and loads of dogs. It's good for stopping your dog from absconding but gets a bit crowded in the afternoons. There is not much shade. There is toilets available and a playground nearby for kids.
The dog park at the end of Currie Road is not totally enclosed but has beautiful tall trees, a lovely vista and is much less crowded than the show ground.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer