I will move to Gaffney St soon, is it a very noisy street?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

MarilynM4 Mar 22, 2016
A lot of construction around the area including the extension of the tullarmarine fwy and theirs only one supermarket here iga. The Coles has gone and know theirs 2 bottle shops and a tab.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JohnBradford1 Nov 26, 2015
Definitely quiet. I visit a friend in that street often (I live in NSW) and you would have no idea how close you are to CBD / Airport / Docklands.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AaronM Oct 23, 2015
Very quite
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer