What are the better areas for a young family to live in gisborne?

We have looked around panorama drive (east of fwy) South gisborne and into new gisborne.. We need at least 3 acres to run around in...we are after an area that isn't too far from town and has good quality homes nearby... Everything seems pretty good so far but we are interested to understand the better spots.... Cheers steve
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

andrewr9 Nov 09, 2018
Gisborne is great, and you are one fortunate family. Simply get or introduce great warming as Gisborne is by and large a couple of degrees cooler than even Sunbury directly down the interstate. Gisborne is unquestionably a family area with no nightlife at all, however some super espresso places. http://www.dissertationtime.co.uk
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Robert Hall Oct 18, 2018
The Macedon Ranges as a whole is a great area to bring up kids. All schools are very supportive and active in music and sport. The sporting community is great with all aspects of sport covered. Each area has its own positives it really depends on what you are looking for.

Please feel free to call me on 0419 388 778, to discuss.

Regards

Robert Hall
Licensed Estate Agent/Auctioneer
Raine & Horne
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kristih1 1 day ago
Gisborne is a city of the New Zealand's north island. It is a beautiful place to live with family. Gisborne is very famous for great food, wine and surf beaches. I work at https://www.pureforskolinpills.com/ as a writer. I have posted many blog posts on Gisborne .
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Robert Hall Oct 18, 2018
Steve a home that may be of interest to you is 22 Rubiton Court Gisborne. The home is open for inspection tomorrow between 12:00 - 12:30pm. Please feel free to call me on 0419 388 778.

Regards
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MattXXX 2yrs+
Think you answered your own question - everything looks pretty good.

With you wanting three acres and quality homes - pretty much all three acre or more lots have quality homes - it be up to you to judge the distance.

I am not aware of any "bad" spots which have blocks that size.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer