Please share some reviews on Glen Waverley primary school

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Rory_Cook Dec 17, 2015
Camelot Rise Primary school is great! Great facilities and a real community feel. It has a small feel but has great resources for children.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
LauraO
LauraO I have heard comments about the adminstrators of the school aren't friendlyand it's performance has dipped ? Any feedback?
Apr 14, 2016
Add a comment...
Lena Torus 2yrs+
Glen Waverley South Primary school is great. It is also next door to Brentwood secondary college which is great if you have one child in high school and one child in primary school.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Peter To 2yrs+
Glen Waverley Primary School is a great school for your kids and have many good and caring teachers.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer