Can anyone recommend a good hotel in Glenelg?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
8 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

Lucy Mellor 2yrs+
The Grand has gotta be the way to go?
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wayne Seeman 2yrs+
The Dublin is nice for a drink in the afternoon, but i think if you were staying over night the Grand is the one to stay at!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Chris Raptis 2yrs+
I was at the Stamford Grand last week with my colleagues with some great drink specials, food choices and the live music was excellent. My aunty is also staying there from London and is having a ball. Great spot to kick back at the end of the week. Have fun and enjoy!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Having stayed in both Stamford Grand and the Oaks in the high end suites i can say the Grand is lets just say .. GRAND! ahah It's the way to go in my experience!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The Dublin has some of the best Acoustic music in Adelaide- Sunday Sessions are my favourite.
The Grand is a wonderful place to stay and enjoy the beach and the facilities are top notch. Watching the sunset from your balcony- well - just do it!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
TheJones 2yrs+
For pub drinking the Dublin
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
thegardener 2yrs+
For Accommodation the Stamford Grand may be the best. It is centrally located on Mosley Square and also has a popular bar & a number of eating options.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer