How bad does the Patawalonga smell?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Wayne Seeman 2yrs+
It can be pretty stinky at times
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wayne Seeman
Wayne Seeman Also - I thought I should note that the Pat is tidal and is not the cause of the smell. The smell comes from the sewage works that are near by.
:)
2yrs+
Add a comment...
It can smell quite bad close to the northern part of the river close to the water treatment plant and Africane Rd. But as for the rest of the river there will only be one or two stinky days per month.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ilivelocal 2yrs+
It's not the patawalonga that smells, it's the sewerage plant.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Chris Raptis 2yrs+
Since the explosion of seaweed, the last week or so the smell has been revolting.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MLange 2yrs+
It doesn't smell all of the time but when the wind is blowing in a certain direction it can get pretty bad, especially in the Glenelg North area right on the banks.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer