What is the traffic like in Glenelg after the City to Bay?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Wayne Seeman 2yrs+
Its usually pretty quick to get back to normal
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Chris Raptis 2yrs+
Most people have run there and left their cars in the city. So most people get the tram back to the city to collect their cars. So not too bad.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MLange 2yrs+
A lot of roads are being closed, particularly around Colley Terrace, Anzac Highway and Jetty Road. Generally they're closed until 12:30pm on the day but some are closed until 2pm. It's best to check out the website - http://www.city-bay.org.au/road_closures.php.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer