What is the 'walkability' of Gosnells like?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

I just recently bought a house in Gosnells, moved in last November.

Have gone for a few walks, nothing fantastic to see. I moved from Armadale and walked quite regularly around the area, parks etc. I think it is safe walking around Gosnells just there is not to much to look at if that helps.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Bronte1 2yrs+
Gosnell's 'walkability' should improve further with the Gosnells Central concept encouraging central living with good accessibility to shops, transport and vital services, like doctors.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Gozzychick 2yrs+
There are great walks around the Southern and Canning river reserves and there are many open spaces and parks close to most houses. Pioneer Park is also nice as is the Railway Markets. Depending on where you live there is some form of shopping centre within a few KM's walk
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer