Are houses expensive to buy in Hallett Cove?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Hallett cove has a good outlook, and hence is well priced from a RE point of view. The suburb is close to most things, and the home vary from small to HUGE...so the prices do vary. The 'Bang for your Buck' in Hallett Cove is always a subjective thing, but my personal choice is any home that is walking distance to the shops, close to the train line....and with a view of course! Hope this helps. Cheers, Jason O
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Depends - entry level very basic homes 350 average around 420 and then there's the luxury homes from well over 700 +
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lynley 2yrs+
Houses range in price in the suburb of Hallett Cove. Starting from around the mid $300,000.00 up
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer