Which is the best pizza place in Hallett Cove?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Glenn Nelson 2yrs+
Karrara Pizza Bar on Barramundi Drive is great value for money and big feed! The only other is Cafe Rimini outside of the Cove Shopping Centre which specialising in gourmet pizza! Been to both and no dissappointments! Good Luck
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EllaC 2yrs+
Karrara makes amazing pizza. My family and I have been going there for around a year now and their prices are higher than Dominos but not ridiculous (about $22 for 2 large pizzas).
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Boatshed Cafe at Hallett Cove Beach makes the best and yummiest gourmet pizzas by far! We ate our last order on the foreshore with a bottle of wine watching the sun set over the ocean - Bliss :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer