Where are the Clothing charity recycling bins?

Anyone know where we can give our old unwanted clothes? Is there a bin anywhere?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
10 people following
this question
Report

7 Answers

JacintaS 2yrs+
there are several behind the shops on the left going up Toorak rd near corner of warrigal rd near to burwood, camberwell and glen iris
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ChrisT2
ChrisT2 The bins have been removed, much to our dismay
2yrs+
suee11
suee11 Port phillip council removing all charity bins unless the charity pays rent on the space. Time to complain and get rid of these fatcats and their Huge pay packets
Apr 03, 2020
Add a comment...
AdamS 2yrs+
Arrggghhhh I'm looking for some around the Port Melb\Albert Park area. Can anyone help me please??

AJ
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AminA
AminA Put the clothes into a bag.
Call us and inform us the time and the day u want us to collect.
Place the bag next your mail box.
And it wil be collected on time.
2yrs+
AminA
AminA Redsea recycling
Tel:0432255690
2yrs+
breanap
breanap Hi there are two bins at the City of Port Phillip resource recovery centre on Boundary Street, Port Phillip
5 days ago
breanap
breanap Port Melbourne I mean
5 days ago
Add a comment...
AdamS 2yrs+
Hi tommytoy,

Which suburbs are closest to you? I can find some near you if you let me know the area.

AJ
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jessica Green
Jessica Green Cranbourne North??
2yrs+
Add a comment...
CommunityMan 2yrs+
St Josephs 46 Otter Street, Collingwood
St Ignatius 286 Church Street, Richmond
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DArgy 2yrs+
Aquarena, Williamsons Rd, Templestowe Lower
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CommunityMan 2yrs+
Because so many of the bins are vandalised or set on fire by losers a lot of charities have got rid of them. You can usually take your donations into the op shop - they are always very grateful!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
You can find some out the back of Bocaccio Cellars / Baby Bunting on Burke Road. There are 5 bins. Closest I could find.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer