Is it safe to live in Heavey St, Werrington with family of 2 kids?

Hi, I am willing to buy home in Heavey st in werrington near school. I am father of 2kids, so will it be safe for my family? What do you guys suggest?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

cindy-bairdc Mar 13, 2017
I live on heavey street next to the housos. All the girls are pregnant and all the guys are on drugs. Dont look any one on this street in the eye cuase theyll smash ya.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
michaelc34 Jul 08, 2017
Never trust a real estate agent it's a bad area sell while you can
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi Nahid,

I live off the main street of Heavey and I can definately recommend that this street is perfectly safe for kids. The park a little further down the road has a great playground and there is rarely any disruptions going on anywhere around. I also went to Werrington Public School ( School Captain- my claim to fame!) and it was great! I have always lived in the area and I really am confident you will be surprised of how great an area it is, both for safety and raising a family. The children across my street play outside every afternoon and have never had any problems! If you want any other information fell free to email or call me, as I am an Agent in the Penrith area.
Hope this helps you
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer