Are there many houses for sale in Henley Beach?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

There are 55 current listings showing up on realestate.com.au - click on the following link:
http://www.realestate.com.au/buy/in-henley+beach%2c+sa+5022/list-1?includeSurrounding=false&persistIncludeSurrounding=true&source=location-search
RP Data is showing current listings running around 69 properties.
There does tend to be a bit of a spike in the spring & late summer/early autumn, but you will find properties come on at all times of the year. Christmas time is obviously a bit of a quiet period.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There are many houses currently for sale average un renovated properties on large blocks starting at 500K 5 streets back from the Water same Block on the Esplanade close to 1.5 Million its a hot pot of activity and a very beautiful Suburb
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There are currently approximately 60 properties for sale in Henley Beach.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Henley 2yrs+
Limited times only during daylight saving, anytime in off daylight saving/winter,
Dogs must always be under effective control
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Henley 2yrs+
Tightly held but a growth in knock down 1 build 2 town houses means you can by a 3 or 4 bed home for about $750K
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer