How much is a 3 bedroom house on average in Henley Beach?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Current median house price in Henley Beach is $620,000, but over the past six months it averages out to more like $612,000. There are many precincts in Henley Beach & therefore many different price ranges. It also depends on how much work you are willing to put in. If you wish to be within the 4-5 block from the beach with an unrenovated conventional home on a 700sqm approx block you will be looking somewhere from $530,000-$650,000. If you get into finished article you probably are looking from about $620,000-$750,000.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Older original homes range from $500-650k depending on block size and exact location. Newer modern single or double storey homes on subdivided blocks range from $600-800k depending on exact location, home and land size and quality of he home.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Henley 2yrs+
From $400k for a 40+ year old home
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Henley 2yrs+
New $650 K away from the beach $1 mill plus on the beach
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer