Is there a lot of crime in Henley Beach?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Henley Beach has a great community atmosphere, it is usually very quiet & there is a good police presence. Of course there are the usual crimes that happen everywhere, but I would consider Henley Beach to be a safe area. Lots of families, good schools & generally people looking to help each other out.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
North 2yrs+
I think there is no such thing as crime in Henley Beach. Very, incredibly safe.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Henley 2yrs+
No
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer