What are the best primary schools near Hope Island?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Realdeal 2yrs+
When we moved to the area both children attended saint Stephens but after years of dissatisfaction (thinking it would get better and never did) so we put both our children in St Hildas and TSS.

A saw an enormous change in my daughter who is happier, confident, willing to try different things and most importantly her increased focus on her education.

I thought that the drive to southport would take me longer but it doesn't as both schools have different pick up areas unlike St Stephens that is located close to four schools which can make school traffic an absolute nightmare.

Good luck with your choice.

People refer to saint Stephens as a private school there is nothing private about it whatsoever
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Karenkbrown8 2yrs+
Moving over jan need ,advise on schools age 13&8
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DavidNichol 2yrs+
Have you investigated Helensvale Primary School or the Coombababah State Primary School ?

Both have great teaching staff and the kids seem to do well academically.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer