When is the NBN coming to Hoppers Crossing?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Logan Edwards Jun 25, 2020
NBN should now be available in the vast majority of Hoppers Crossing. Some areas will be unlucky however most homes will have it available to be connected.
Hope this helped.
Logan Edwards
Sales Professional & Auctioneer
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas Jun 26, 2020
Hi,

NBN should already be there. Maybe speak with your service provider to assist you.

Thank you

Emily Goumas
Taylor Morrison Homes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nicoleg15 Nov 26, 2018
We finally have NBN in the Bellbridge estate .... It has taken a few months!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
NBN is now available in Hoppers Crossing 1-12-2017
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
aarons7 2yrs+
I thought they had NBN in Hoppers Crossing. At least this is what I was told by the agent. Maybe it is available in some areas but not others?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
gabbys 2yrs+
When is nbn coming to Romany place hoppers crossing
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer