Where is the closest swimming pool to Hornsby?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Peter Sutton 2yrs+
There is a public pool at Hornsby (opposite the Police Station) but it has been undergoing some upgrades and Im not sure it is open again yet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Wayfarer 2yrs+
The is a pool at Galston and another at Pymble.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nicolag1 Nov 18, 2016
hornsby pool is fantastic and barker college (closer to waitara) runs swimming lessons.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EJJ 2yrs+
Official opening this weekend (22 November) :-)

http://www.hornsby.nsw.gov.au/council/major-projects/yourpool
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer