Are homeless people commonly seen near the Innaloo Shopping centre?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

I go to the Shopping Centre about once a week and I have never seen any near there
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
LucyG Jul 03, 2016
yes there are 2 regulars...a guy and a girl. My uncle runs a shop at Westfield, and from what I heard they became an item, but not sure if they're still together
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
redndotty 2yrs+
I was there last week very late (1030pm) and saw a person huddled up in blankets and an assortment of clothing spread over him/her - all separate pieces as extra cover. They had a trolley next to them and the spot against the wall was in the lane/drive that goes behind the HUngry Jacks etc..... down to Ellen Stirling Blvd. It was freezing, but I guess that spot is more sheltered, well lit and safer given the HJ or MacD is 24hrs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer