What are the best public primary schools in Ipswich?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

74Kez 2yrs+
Ipswich Central one of the best State Schools, good resources. Amberley Good as well.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
mattsey 2yrs+
Woodlinks State School in Collingwood Park is the best primary school in Ipswich in my opinion. The principal is really good, my wife sends the school an email on a sunday night during school holidays while the principal was in England and sent her a repsonse straight away, but the fuckwits at her primary school in sydney took days to get back to her regarding bullying. Woodlinks State School is a new school and is expanding. We were really impressed when we checked it out before enrolling her. I like their uniform colours, green shirts.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Arnoan 2yrs+
I have heard lots of good things about Ipswich Central and have attended some interesting seminars etc there.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer