What are the best schools in the Ipswich area?

Dont have any idea about good schools and suburbs. We are planning to move to Ipswich area. Which is the best? how is the suburb raceview?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

ddward 2yrs+
when did you post this? I've just put a similar question up...need to see if this site is any good
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JenD1 Jun 27, 2016
There are a choice of great schools from the top end of Ipswich .... Sadliers crossing, Woodend Coalfalls and through to Brassall both private and public . St Edmunds, Ipswich Boys Grammar , Blair State School, St Mary's primary and St Mary's Secondary , .... Ipswich State High, Brassall Primary the first five are all accessible from train bus or if you live in these mentioned suburbs they are within walking distance.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
mattsey 2yrs+
Woodlinks State School, Collingwood Park in my opinion is the best primary skool in Ipswich. The principal is really good, its a new school with a fantastic curriculum.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer