Anyone know of a good Tax Accountant in Ivanhoe?

Hi folks,

I'm wondering if anyone knows of a good Tax Accountant in the Ivanhoe (or surrounding) area?

A speciality with the Information Technology sector would be even more awesome!

Anyone have any suggestions, please?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Sarah Hall 2yrs+
B T Finnegan & Associates. Ask for Ben, they are at 132 Burgundy St, Heidelberg
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PureKrome
PureKrome Awesome! And how do you know them? Have you had any personal tax experience with them before?
2yrs+
Sarah Hall
Sarah Hall Ben actually does are books here at Ray White Heidelberg.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
for a great accountant try Ben Finnigan and asociates based in Heidelberg he runs a good practice and is very sharp.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PureKrome
PureKrome Hi Darren - like I said with Sarah, have you had any personal tax experience with them before?
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Michael Doyle - 9499 3322 Is located in Ivanhoe, is the only person I would ever use.
Has given great knowledge to me over the years! Have used them for at least 13 Years now personally
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer