Are there any streets/housing commision areas to avoid in Coffs Harbour?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

fierypete 2yrs+
Vincent Street, Prince Street, San Francisco Avenue, Boultwood Street, any streets coming off Bray St
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Beachgoer101 2yrs+
I purchased my unit in San Francisco Avenue, just over 2 years ago. I love living there its close enough to everything that I can get home from work on a Friday and not have to get in my car and drive to anything until the Monday morning when I am going back to work. I can walk to the Shopping Centre to the Cinema to the beach and to 3 different pubs/clubs all in a 5 minute walking radius. I couldnt ask for a better place to live. There are some Housing Commission in this area. But these days with the high level of immigrants, you will find there are Housing Commission rented accommodation popping up in very fancy areas. Its become very hard to pick.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Cornish Street and Eeley Close in the CBD area of Coffs I know has housing commission. Down at Park Beach there is Boultwood Street, Vincent Street, Prince Street, Arthur Street, York Street and San Francisco Avenue as well as surroundings. Over towards the Bray Street area is Kurrajong Street, Elm Street and Frederick Street.

They are not all housing commission homes however there are a few in each street.

Not necessarily are all streets off Bray Street housing commission, there are some very lovely homes in the Bray Street area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
WayneN May 28, 2016
what about Coramba street and Abel Tasman drive
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Vonnie 2yrs+
I have lived for over 15 years half way up Bray St on a side street have never had any problems with neighbours very good neighours not a housing dept area Vonnie
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer