Is Kapunda gay friendly?

Older gay couple wanting to more to Kapunda, how would we fit in?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

jacD3 2yrs+
Hello,
Like most communities you will get a few idiots but in general the people of Kapunda are friendly. We are a very supportive community we have a lovely library/art gallery. There are a lot of artist in residence. We have community theatre if that's not your cup of tea there are plenty of other community groups you may wish to become involved with such as CFS SES and the Ambos. The local trotting track host community events such as the Kapunda show and farm fair also carols by candlelight it's a very musical community. We have the Celtic festival and also the Christmas street party. Hopefully this information helps with your decision. :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PopoR Sep 14, 2015
we no like gaygays
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jacD3 2yrs+
P.S.
The town is sports mad too.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer

Unanswered Questions in Kapunda

0 Answers