Can anyone recommend a good restaurant in Kedron for an aniversary dinner?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Spice Of India
We, at Spice of India, are a team dedicated to bringing the best Indian culinary experience to your tables. Our efforts are directed at serving you the best Indian Food in Brisbane; so that you leave here yearning to come back for more. We work to make our food tasty, our service efficient and your experience wonderful!

Our chefs use authentic spices (spices of India), specially grounded and blended, to enhance the flavor and aroma of the preparations.
- See more at: http://spiceofindia.com.au/#sthash.biWsbRog.dpuf
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kotchka 2yrs+
also it is obviously open other nights then friday this must be a typo
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kotchka 2yrs+
Hi the above restaurant is amazing food byo alfresco or inside dining and great atmosphere. I would book however as some nights can be busy. Awesome menu choice and authentic delicious food ..your biggest problem will be choosing what to have . Technically it isn't in kedron but it is on gympie rd just down a bit from kedron and as I live in kedron, this shouldn't be a problem getting there . Hope this helps and enjoy your night :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kotchka 2yrs+
Thai Ayuthaya
Address: 725 Gympie Rd, Chermside QLD 4032
Phone:(07) 3350 2828
Hours:

Friday hours 11:30 am–2:30 pm, 5:30 pm–10:30 pm - See all
Reservations: dimmi.com.au
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer