What is the internet connectivity like in Keperra?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

I had some issues with connection prior to upgrading to ADSL2, now its all good to go.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
golfers 2yrs+
yep. i used to have telstra cable which was really good but the adsl2+ i have now with optus is just as good.
500kps download...sometimes better
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Simba 2yrs+
it's fine, you have the usual choices of either Cable or ADSL 2+ from Telstra/Optus/TPG. The exchange is quite close, so if you go with ADSL2, you'll get great upload/download speeds.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer